• Games/Scores for Weekend of Sept. 7

    Updated:

    Thursday Game

    Spruce Creek   12   University (Orange City)  28

    Friday Games

    Cornerstone Charter  31   Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian  22

    Lake Mary   33   Winter Springs     0      F

    Father Lopez    14    Warner Christian     52    F        

    Atlantic   24     Pine Ridge    0   F                        

    Lake Howell   6  at    Lyman    21  F      

    Oak Ridge  27   Lake Highland Prep   17   F 

    Bayside    3       First Coast     17   F         

    Umatilla    14    The Villages    7   F         

    Gateway   22    Lake Minneola    16   F    

    Leesburg    21    Eustis    20   F        

    Windemere  Prep  0   Lake Mary Prep    39     F         

    Colonial   36    Deltona   6   F     

    New Smyrna Beach   41    DeLand    35  F/OT     

    Seabreeze  7  at    Flagler Palm Coast  11  F 

    Vanguard 20    North Marion  6   F

    Eau Gallie  14    Jensen Beach    17   F       

    Osceola    28    Bishop Moore      14     F     

    Evans    42    Cypress Creek     10   F       

    Dr. Phillips   31    Olympia   18  F     

    Mainland   8    Jones   40     F

    Mount Dora Bible 29     TFA Leesburg 20   F

    Lake Brantley  9    Apopka    15      F

    East Ridge    13   South Sumter    55    F    

    Freedom   31     West Orange     28  F

    Agape Christian 0    North Florida Christian 40   F

    Melbourne Central Catholic   28    Trinity Prep     7   F             

    Edgewater   13    Winter Park      26  F      

    Matanzas 26     Florida Air 14  F

    Tavares   0    Mount Dora     21   F                    

    Celebration    40    Poinciana   46  F    

    Holy Trinity  7    Orangewood Christian  0    F

    Seminole  27    Oviedo   30                      

     Florida Air Academy    at    Matanzas                       

    Hillsborough    at    Cocoa                             

    Temple Christian    at    Calvary Christian                

    Cocoa Beach    at    Viera                               

    Titusville    at    Heritage                

    Space Coast    at    Melbourne                    

    First Academy    at    Wesley Chapel    

    Merritt Island    at    Harmony  (postponed)        

    Ocoee    at    University-Orlando    (postponed - will play at 1pm Saturday)

    Wekiva     at    East River    (postponed  - will play Monday)

    St. Cloud    at    Rockledge   (postponed - will be played Oct. 11)    

    Next Up: