Games/Scores for Weekend of Sept. 21

Updated:

Thursday Game:

Bishop Moore 35   Atlantic 0

Friday Games:

Cocoa Beach  31    at Fernandina Beach   21   F

Weeki Wachee   15    at Umatilla   38   F

Victory Christian    32   at Mount Dora Bible    18   F

Satellite  7   at Rockledge    20   F

Olympia   38  at Apopka    21  F

Melbourne    0    at Palm Bay     41   F

Space Coast   7   at Astronaut   28   F

Berkeley  24   at Lake Highland Prep   23   F

Ocoee   20   at Cypress Creek   7   F

East River   24   at Colonial   0    F

Lyman  0   at Lake Brantley    23   F

Heritage   28  at Port St. Lucie Centennial    10    F

Central Florida Christian Academy   48  Cornerstone  14   F 

Pine Ridge    7    at New Smyrna Beach   54    F

Oviedo 48  at  Lake Howell 18   F

Santa Fe   3   at Lake Mary Prep   57    F

Florida Air Academy   62   vs   Father Lopez    42    F

Buchholz   7   at Vanguard    35   F

Spruce Creek 0 at  Deland 37  F

Space Coast   7   at Astronaut   28   F

Eustis   9    at Lake Nona    7   F

North Marion   28   at Belleview    7   F

Winter Park    14  University-Orlando   17   F

Hagerty 0  at Lake Mary   19   F

Osceola   48    at Celebration    0   F

Harmony   8    at Liberty   12   F

Calvary Christian   12   at St. John Lutheran    33    F

Edgewater 28   at Oak Ridge    6   F

Forest   33  at West Port    20   F

Foundation   19    at Orlando Christian Prep    6   F

International Community    0   at Orangewood Christian   34    F

St. Augustine Menendez 27, Matanzas 23  F

Wekiva    8   at West Orange    42   F

Bishop Mclaughlin   17    at Merritt Island Christian   0   F

Seminole  32    at University-Orange City    18    F

Mount Dora   12    at South Sumter   34    F

Trinity Prep  6   at Holy Trinity   14   F

Eau Gallie  11     at Bayside   49   F

Titusville   0   at Merritt Island   38  F

South Lake   7 at Evans    41  F

Cocoa   28   at Warner Christian   0   F

Boone   0   at   Timber Creek    30    F

McArthur   7   at Dr. Phillips   35   F

Deltona 0   at Seabreeze    52   F

East Ridge    49   at Leesburg    48    F - O/T

Pine Ridge    7    at New Smyrna Beach   54    F

Jacksonville Mandarin 3   at Flagler Palm Coast  20  F

Lake Weir  22   at Gainesville  44   F

Melbourne Central Catholic at First Academy Postponed - will play 10 a.m. Saturday

St. Cloud at Gateway Postponed - will play 6:30 Monday

Tavares at Poinciana  Postponed

Jones at Miami Booker T. Washington