Games/Scores for Weekend of Sept. 28

Updated:

Oviedo   35   vs.   Hagerty    13   F    

Titusville  14   vs.   Seabreeze    59      F

Dr. Phillips   35    vs.   Deland     18  F

Cocoa Beach   44  vs.   Celebration   7   F  

Merritt Island Christian 37  vs.   Master's Academy 0  F        

Melbourne Central Catholic  42   vs.  Orlando Christian Prep  0    F

St. Cloud   7  vs.   Leesburg    35   F 

East Ridge   7  vs.   Osceola   48    F

Hialeah Miami  Lakes    6   vs.   Apopka     59   F

Lake Brantley   47    vs.   Winter Springs    0  F        

Harvest   20  vs.   Community   Taylor   18  F       

Ponte Vedra 28  vs.   Flagler Palm Coast 17  F    

Space Coast 45   vs.   Montverde Academy 17   F

Eustis    7   vs.   South Lake     34    F    

Astronaut    0    vs.   Palm Bay      29     F  

Mount Dora Bible   13   vs.   Foundation   46      F        

Interlachen   6  vs.   Mount Dora    42        F       

Columbia   28   vs.   Vanguard    20   F        

Deltona   6  vs.   Spruce Creek   38   F              

Rockledge   28  vs.   Viera   7     F 

North Florida Christian   47   vs.   Florida Air Academy   14   F            

Warner Christian   56   vs.   Pine Ridge    0   F                 

Lake Mary Prep   43  vs.   Trinity Prep     6   F      

Mainland   0   vs.   Seminole    20   F

Agape Christian   28   vs.   Victory Christian    12   F      

Trinity Christian   28  vs.   Holy Trinity    7   F                

Harmony  0   vs.   Bishop Moore    34   F             

Cypress Creek   7  vs.   Oak Ridge   31     F 

West Orange    27    vs.   Jones      34       F

Lake Minneola   23   vs.   Lake Nona    0   F         

Timber Creek   47   vs.   Olympia    27   F                  

Ocala Christian   7   vs.   Master's Academy    35   F       

Wekiva   29  vs.   Boone    28   F                      

Colonial   8   vs.   Lyman    31        F    

Cocoa   17    vs.   Merritt Island       0  F

Gateway   20   vs.   Eau Gallie     0    F

Calvary Christian   47  vs.   St. Edwards  0  F                

Windemere Prep   17   vs.   Seffner   14  bF            

Lake Weir   33 vs.   Lawton Chiles   42  F          

Lake Howell   0  vs.   Lake Mary   30   F         

Dunnellon   7  vs.   South Sumter   35       F     

Freedom   16  vs.   Winter Park    6      F       

The Bolles School   34  vs.   North Marion    6   F              

Bradford  33  vs.   Umatilla  0   F                

Seven Rivers   0    vs.   First Academy Leesburg   55   F               

Satellite   6   vs.   Heritage     34   F    

Trinity Catholic  40   vs.   Forest     7   F                

University-Orlando   31    vs.   Liberty    7    F 

Tavares   21  vs.   Poinciana    6   F                 

Lake Highland Prep  14    vs.   Tampa Catholic    52   F    

Jacksonville Duval  0  vs.  Father Lopez    81    F      

Centennial   3   vs.   Melbourne    10    F   

Lecanto  28  vs.   The Villages   0   F     

West Port   28   vs.   Newberry   27   F