High School Football Scores for October 18

Updated:

Check out the high school football scores for teams across central Florida this Thursday and Friday. We'll update the scores right here throughout the evening. If you're at a game, tweet scoring updates with #FFN9.

Thursday, October 17

Celebration   0 vs    Osceola    55  Final

Cocoa Beach   20    vs    Atlantic   41   Final

Liberty  17  vs    Harmony    32  Final

Poinciana   47   vs    Teneroc    9   Final

Spruce Creek   29   vs    University Orange City   15   Final

 Friday, October 18         

Astronaut  13  vs    Palm Bay  31  Final

Boone  28  vs    Freedom  27  Final

Cocoa  49  vs    Space Coast  7  Final

Colonial  28  vs    Weeki Wachee  31  Final

Cypress Creek  6  vs    Dr. Phillips  54  Final

Edgewater  23  vs    Lk Minneola   31  Final

Eustis  10  vs    Mt Dora  27  Final 

Evans  0  vs    Apopka  43  Final

First Academy  35   vs    Orangewood Christion  41  Final        

First Coast  35  vs    Palm Coast  34  Final/OT

Interlachen  13  vs    Umatilla  23  Final        

Jesuit  14  vs    Bishop Moore  10  Final       

Lyman  23  vs    Lk Mary  33  Final

Martin County  0  vs    Eau Gallie 31  Final

Melbourne  21  vs    Viera  10  Final

Merritt Island  24  vs    Titusville  21  Final

New Smyrna Beach  7  vs    Mainland  7  Final/OT

Oak Ridge  36  vs    East River  7  Final     

Olympia 0   vs    West Orange   43  Final

Port St. Lucie  7  vs    Bayside  41  Final

Rockledge  7  vs    Satellite  0  Final

Seabreeze  49  vs    Deltona   0  Final

Seminole  14  vs    Deland  28  Final

South Lake  28  vs    Leesburg  24  Final  

St. Cloud  7  vs    Lk Nona  35   Final            

Tavares  44   vs    Lk Highland Prep  12  Final

Timber Creek  21  vs    University 35  Final

Trinity Prep 14   vs    Mcc  49   Final

Victory Christian  20  vs    Foundation Academy   17  Final  

Wekiva  7  vs    East Ridge  21  Final           

Winter Park  24  vs    Hagerty  8  Final   

Winter Springs  19  vs    Ocoee  13  Final