H.S. football games & scores for Oct. 25 & 26

Updated:

Channel 9 is your place for Football Friday Night high school football scores!

Friday Games:

Celebration 0   vs.    St. Cloud   49    F          

Oak Ridge  14  vs.    Oviedo    16      F 

Hagerty 19    vs.    Seminole   28    F          

South Sumter  42 vs.    Keystone Heights       0  F

West Orange  21  vs.    Ocoee   0       F

Trinity Prep 27   vs.    Santa Fe 0   F

Umatilla 62     vs.      Montverde Academy 0  F

Gateway  13  vs.    Harmony    15    F

First Academy Leesburg     36               vs.    Windemere Prep       30       F      

Leesburg   34   vs.    South Lake         27 F  

Peniel Baptist  8  vs.    Master's Academy   40   F

Lake Brantley  21   vs.    Lake Mary  17   F

Lake Howell  21 vs.    Winter Springs   14    F

Bishop Moore 27    vs.    Lake Nona   26   F

Tavares  0  vs.       Eustis      51   F  

Matanzas 14   vs.    Nease    37   F

Lecanto 0   vs.      Vanguard        48   F   

Lake Mary Prep 26    vs.       Agape Academy    24    F

Berkeley  0  vs.    First Academy       56     F

Liberty 6   vs.    Osceola   43   F

Mount Dora  29    vs. Starke Bradford    18 F

Victory Christian  28  vs.    Foundation       20     F

Wakulla 56   vs.    Trinity Christian 0             F

St. John Lutheran 0   vs.    Warner Christian  12  F    

East Ridge 20   vs.    Lake Minneola            28   F  

Seabreeze  41  vs.    Pine Ridge   0   F    

Mainland  46  vs.    Deltona           0   F           

St. Edwards 26   vs.    Florida Air Academy           0  F  

Satellite   vs.    Titusville        (Makeup date TBD)     

Merritt Island    vs.    Space Coast        (Game postponed)        

Viera   vs.    Melbourne Central Catholic     (Game postponed)    

North Broward       vs.  Lake Highland     (Canceled)

Fleming Island    vs.    New Smyrna Beach (Canceled) 

Monday Games:

University-Orange City  28   vs.    Lyman    27 

Rockledge    23  vs.    Astronaut    21

Melbourne    6  vs.    Heritage  39

Bayside   14   vs.    Palm Bay      43

Calvary Christian      12   vs.    Father Lopez       24

Dewitt Taylor    7   vs.    Orangewood Christian     38

Jacksonville Mandarin    30   vs.    DeLand      32 

Eau Gallie    27   vs.    Cocoa Beach     42     

 Thursday Games:

University-Orlando    40  vs.    Timber Creek     26        F                  

Jones    26   vs.    Freedom       40         F

Evans    17   vs.    Dr. Phillips       31       F

Colonial    6   vs.    Winter Park    35       F            

Apopka    56   vs.    Edgewater     20      F

Spruce Creek 6    vs.   Fletcher      42          F     

Poinciana   0 vs.    Atlantic    2       (Forfeit)                   

Eastside  42  vs.    North Marion     41 F

Jacksonville Sandalwood  16 vs.    Palm Coast            17   F