• H.S. football games & scores for Oct. 18 & 19

    Updated:

    Thursday Games:

    New Smyrna  Beach   21   vs.    Seabreeze    14   F   

    East River   7   vs.    Winter Park     27       F       

    Timber Creek   63  vs.    Colonial     20   F      

    Lake Nona   59   vs.    Poinciana     7   F

    University-Orange City   7   vs.    Lake Mary   44  F    

    Dr. Phillips   55  vs.    Cypress Creek     7    F    

    Oviedo   20    vs.    Edgewater    19   F                        

    Apopka  47   vs.    West Orange    28   F        

    Taylor   7    vs.    Wildwood   48   F       

    Winter Springs   6  vs.    Oak Ridge    28   F       

    Harmony   0   vs.    Osceola   61    F       

    Celebration   6   vs.    Gateway    49   F

    Freedom   46   vs.    Boone   22   F              

    Wekiva  14    vs.    Ocoee    31   F                    

    St. Cloud   vs.    Liberty Did not report

    Friday Games:

    Titusville  7  vs.    Rockledge   34 F                       

    Duncan Fletcher  41  vs.    Palm Coast    3 F                   

    Warner Christian  63  vs.    Calvary Christian  0 F                        

    Tavares  21  vs.       Atlantic    37    F      

    Mount Dora  42  vs.    Umatilla   12 F                    

    Lake Minneola  49  vs.    South Lake  38 F                          

    Evans  21  vs.    Leesburg    0 F           

    Agape Christian    50  vs.    Mount Dora Bible  18 F                          

    Trinity Prep   15 vs.    Orangewood Christian   31       F                  

    Lyman  25  vs.    Seminole    23  F    

    Orlando Christian Prep  14  vs.    Lake Mary Prep     47        F    

    Hagerty  10 vs.    Lake Brantley  37 F                

    Spruce Creek  10  vs.    Jacksonville Mandarin   17     F                 

    South Sumter   53 vs.    Interlachen    0 F                        

    Palm Bay  42  vs.    Eau Gallie   6 F                       

    Florida Air Academy   7 vs.    Trinity Christian      23     F              

    Pine Ridge  0  vs.    Mainland      47     F           

    Merritt Island  35  vs.    Astronaut    12 F          

    Heritage  22  vs.    Bayside   20     F       

    Lake Highland Prep  34  vs.    Cocoa Beach    56           F

    Jones   24 vs.    Cocoa      31  F             

    First Academy   36 vs.    Holy Trinity   7  F                         

    Space Coast 12    vs.    Satellite  29      F                

    DeLand  14    vs.    Jacksonville Sandalwood       28 F        

    Foundation  54  vs.    Sante Fe Catholic  13 F                    

    Eustis 10  vs.    Bishop Moore   35     F

    International Community 20 Legacy Charter 19 F

    Ocala Christian 42 Cornerstone Charter 12 F

    Next Up: