High School Football Scores for Aug. 30

Updated:

High school football season is back. Here is a schedule of the games for the weekend of August 30. We'll update scores throughout the evening.

Thursday, August 29 Games

 Spruce Creek  3  vs Seabreeze  36   Final

Osceola 35  vs Freedom   7  Final

Friday, August 30 Games

Titusville 37   vs Cocoa Beach 29   Final

Melbourne 35  vs Satellite 0  Final

University Orange City  30  vs Deltona   0  Final

Lake Highland Prep   7   vs Sebring   27  Final

Holy Trinity  22  vs Father Lopez  13   Final

DeLand  6  vs Mainland  35  Final

Lake Nona   21   vs Winter Park   44     Final

Port St. Lucie  6   vs Palm Bay   30   Final

Rockledge   14  vs Viera 34 Final

MCC 52 vs Tomball (Tx) 0  Final

Harmony   26   vs   Space Coast  43   Final

Hagerty 22   vs Lake Brantley  26 Final

Lake Howell  14    vs Lake Mary  57   Final

Heritage   35   vs Eustis  0  Final

Gateway  6   vs Poinciana 0   Final

Orangewood Christian  6   vs Warner Chr.   28   Final

South Sumter  49    vs Wildwood   0   Final

Oviedo  27   vs Lyman 13   Final

Mt Dora 13  vs Astronaut  23  Final

Winter Springs  0   vs Seminole   21   Final

Lake Minneola 34 vs Lake Weir  2  Final

Evans   16  vs Edgewater 7  Final

New Smyrna Beach 27   vs Merritt Island  32  Final

Trinity Prep 26 vs Crescent City 48  Final

First Academy Leesburg   51  vs  International Community  20  Final

Master's Academy   55   vs Mt Dora Bible   39  Final

Oak Ridge  32  vs Apopka  57   Final

Jones  0  vs Wekiva   30   Final

Dr. Phillips  35   vs Timber Creek  0   Final

Belleview 42  vs Village 27   Final

Eau Gallie  47  vs Pine Ridge 0  Final

Boone  14  vs West Orange 52   Final

IMG Academy   21   vs Olympia 6   Final

University Orlando   39   vs St Cloud   0   Final

Orlando Christian Prep 28  vs Windermere Prep 17  Final

Bishop Moore   24   vs First Academy  3   Final

Chiefland 48   vs Taylor  0 Final

Providence   30   vs Atlantic   28  Final

Matanzas   13   vs Palm Coast    59   Final

Lake Placid  28  vs Celebration   14   Final

Tenoroc  0  vs Liberty   45   Final

Lakeland Christian  20   vs Foundation   13  Final

Lecanto  20   vs Umatilla   31   Final

East River  49  vs Cypress Creek   6  Final

Tavares   14    vs Leesburg   41  Final

Colonial   0   vs Ocoee   27  Final

East Ridge   0   vs South Lake    24   Final