High School Football Scores for Oct. 24 & 25

Updated:

Check out the high school football schedules for teams across central Florida this Thursday and Friday. We'll update the scores right here throughout the evening. If you're at a game, tweet scoring updates with #FFN9.

Friday, October 25

 Astronaut  22  vs    Satellite   24  Final

 Atlantic  0  vs    Cocoa  41  Final

Bartram Trail  41  vs    Matanzas   7   Final

Bayside  37   vs    Okeechobee   0   Final

East Ridge   20   vs    Winter Springs  28   Final

Eau Gallie   21  vs    Sebastian River   7   Final

First Academy   12  vs    Holy Trinity   14   Final

Lake Brantley  20 vs    Seminole   6   Final

Lake County   Gateway  0  vs    Osceola   21   Final

Lake Highland Prep  13  vs    Bishop Moore   42  Final

Lake Mary   27   vs    Spruce Creek   9   Final

Liberty  14  vs    St. Cloud   27   Final

Madison County  23  vs    Deland   17  Final

Martin County   7   vs    Melbourne   40   Final

New Smyrna Beach  56  vs    Deltona   0    Final

Orange City  6  vs    Lyman  24  Final

Orangewood Christian  0  vs    Melbourne Christian Catholic    48    Final

Palm Bay  6  vs    Merritt Island    14  Final

Pine Ridge  7  vs    Seabreeze    49  Final

Poinciana  36  vs    Mulberry   30   Final

South Lake   8   vs    Mount Dora    15   Suspended

Tavares   17  vs    Eustis   13  Final

Timber Creek   22  vs    Hagerty   34  Final

Titusville   17   vs    Rockledge   41   Final

Trinity Catholic   48   vs    Lake Minneola    21  Final      

Trinity Prep    vs    Calvary Christian   Canceled

Umatilla  14  vs    Bradford    27  Final

Viera  42  vs    Space Coast   24  Final

Weeki Wachee  20  vs    South Sumter   63  Final

 

Thursday, October 24

Boone  42    vs    Cypress Creek   0  Final

Celebration  0  vs    Lake Nona   54  Final        

Colonial    21  vs    Freedom    27  Final

Dr. Phillips   42  vs    Evans    13  Final   

Edgewater  0  vs    Apopka   70   Final

Jones   28   vs    Cocoa Beach   20  Final

Lake Howell   7   vs    Oak Ridge   14  Final      

Montverde    27  vs    Foundation    29  Final    

Ocoee  21  vs    Wekiva  28   Final

Oviedo  35   vs    Winter Park    27   Final

Seven Rivers   0  vs    Cornerstone Christian   36  Final