• High School Football Scores for Oct. 24 & 25

    Updated:

    Check out the high school football schedules for teams across central Florida this Thursday and Friday. We'll update the scores right here throughout the evening. If you're at a game, tweet scoring updates with #FFN9.

    Friday, October 25

     Astronaut  22  vs    Satellite   24  Final

     Atlantic  0  vs    Cocoa  41  Final

    Bartram Trail  41  vs    Matanzas   7   Final

    Bayside  37   vs    Okeechobee   0   Final

    East Ridge   20   vs    Winter Springs  28   Final

    Eau Gallie   21  vs    Sebastian River   7   Final

    First Academy   12  vs    Holy Trinity   14   Final

    Lake Brantley  20 vs    Seminole   6   Final

    Lake County   Gateway  0  vs    Osceola   21   Final

    Lake Highland Prep  13  vs    Bishop Moore   42  Final

    Lake Mary   27   vs    Spruce Creek   9   Final

    Liberty  14  vs    St. Cloud   27   Final

    Madison County  23  vs    Deland   17  Final

    Martin County   7   vs    Melbourne   40   Final

    New Smyrna Beach  56  vs    Deltona   0    Final

    Orange City  6  vs    Lyman  24  Final

    Orangewood Christian  0  vs    Melbourne Christian Catholic    48    Final

    Palm Bay  6  vs    Merritt Island    14  Final

    Pine Ridge  7  vs    Seabreeze    49  Final

    Poinciana  36  vs    Mulberry   30   Final

    South Lake   8   vs    Mount Dora    15   Suspended

    Tavares   17  vs    Eustis   13  Final

    Timber Creek   22  vs    Hagerty   34  Final

    Titusville   17   vs    Rockledge   41   Final

    Trinity Catholic   48   vs    Lake Minneola    21  Final      

    Trinity Prep    vs    Calvary Christian   Canceled

    Umatilla  14  vs    Bradford    27  Final

    Viera  42  vs    Space Coast   24  Final

    Weeki Wachee  20  vs    South Sumter   63  Final

     

    Thursday, October 24

    Boone  42    vs    Cypress Creek   0  Final

    Celebration  0  vs    Lake Nona   54  Final        

    Colonial    21  vs    Freedom    27  Final

    Dr. Phillips   42  vs    Evans    13  Final   

    Edgewater  0  vs    Apopka   70   Final

    Jones   28   vs    Cocoa Beach   20  Final

    Lake Howell   7   vs    Oak Ridge   14  Final      

    Montverde    27  vs    Foundation    29  Final    

    Ocoee  21  vs    Wekiva  28   Final

    Oviedo  35   vs    Winter Park    27   Final

    Seven Rivers   0  vs    Cornerstone Christian   36  Final

     

     

    Next Up: