The 2014 high school football season continues. We'll be updating scores throughout the evening right here.
Thursday, August 28
Seabreeze 12 vs Spruce Creek 19 FINAL
South Lake 62 vs East Ridge 3 FINAL
Eaglecrest 56 vs St. Cloud 69 FINAL
Friday, August 29
Agape Christian vs Trinity Prep
Astronaut 6 vs Mount Dora 41 FINAL
Atlantic 6 vs Providence 27 FINAL
Celebration 18 vs Lake Placid 12 FINAL
Cocoa Beach 0 vs Titusville 57 FINAL
Cornerstone Charter 6 vs First Academy Leesburg 38 FINAL
Cypress Creek 6 vs East River 42 FINAL
Delaware Valley 27 vs University 28 FINAL
Deltona 0 vs University Orange City 48 FINAL
Edgewater 41 vs Evans 6 FINAL
Eustis vs Heritage (Postponed)
Father Lopez vs Holy Trinity (Canceled - no makeup game)
Forest vs North Marion (Postponed)
Foundation 0 vs Lakeland Christian 41 FINAL
Freedom 7 vs Osceola 48 FINAL
Lake Brantley 6 vs Oviedo 28 FINAL
Lake Highland Prep 17 vs Trinity Christian 34 FINAL
Lake Mary 38 vs Winter Springs 14 FINAL
Lake Weir 7 vs Lake Minneola 42 FINAL
Leesburg 41 vs Tavares 21 FINAL
Lyman 7 vs Hagerty 20 FINAL
Mainland 40 vs Deland 0 FINAL
Master's Academy 53 vs International Community 7 FINAL
Merritt Island 35 vs New Smyrna Beach 28 FINAL
Oak Ridge 28 vs Apopka 23 FINAL
Ocoee 0 vs Colonial 34 FINAL
Orlando Christian Prep 64 vs Merritt Island Christian 0 FINAL
Palatka vs Vanguard (Canceled)
Flagler Palm Coast 48 vs Matanzas 8 FINAL
Pine Ridge 0 vs Eau Gallie 9 FINAL (called after 3 quarters - weather)
Poinciana vs Gateway
Satellite 7 vs Melbourne 44 FINAL (called because of lightning)
Seminole 30 vs Lake Howell 3 FINAL
Space Coast vs Harmony (Postponed)
The First Academy 21 vs Bishop Moore 35 FINAL
Timber Creek 13 vs Dr. Phillips 24 FINAL
Umatilla vs Lecanto
Viera 53 vs Rockledge 7 FINAL
Wekiva 40 vs Jones 2 FINAL
West Orange vs Boone (Postponed-weather)
West Port 17 vs Dunnellon 6 4th
Wildwood 0 vs South Sumter 63 FINAL
Winderemere Prep vs Mount Dora Bible (Canceled)
Winter Park 41 vs Lake Nona 35 FINAL
Saturday August 30
Warner Christian vs Orangewood Christian
WFTV