• Games/Scores for Weekend of Sept. 21

    Updated:

    Thursday Game:

    Bishop Moore 35   Atlantic 0

    Friday Games:

    Cocoa Beach  31    at Fernandina Beach   21   F

    Weeki Wachee   15    at Umatilla   38   F

    Victory Christian    32   at Mount Dora Bible    18   F

    Satellite  7   at Rockledge    20   F

    Olympia   38  at Apopka    21  F

    Melbourne    0    at Palm Bay     41   F

    Space Coast   7   at Astronaut   28   F

    Berkeley  24   at Lake Highland Prep   23   F

    Ocoee   20   at Cypress Creek   7   F

    East River   24   at Colonial   0    F

    Lyman  0   at Lake Brantley    23   F

    Heritage   28  at Port St. Lucie Centennial    10    F

    Central Florida Christian Academy   48  Cornerstone  14   F 

    Pine Ridge    7    at New Smyrna Beach   54    F

    Oviedo 48  at  Lake Howell 18   F

    Santa Fe   3   at Lake Mary Prep   57    F

    Florida Air Academy   62   vs   Father Lopez    42    F

    Buchholz   7   at Vanguard    35   F

    Spruce Creek 0 at  Deland 37  F

    Space Coast   7   at Astronaut   28   F

    Eustis   9    at Lake Nona    7   F

    North Marion   28   at Belleview    7   F

    Winter Park    14  University-Orlando   17   F

    Hagerty 0  at Lake Mary   19   F

    Osceola   48    at Celebration    0   F

    Harmony   8    at Liberty   12   F

    Calvary Christian   12   at St. John Lutheran    33    F

    Edgewater 28   at Oak Ridge    6   F

    Forest   33  at West Port    20   F

    Foundation   19    at Orlando Christian Prep    6   F

    International Community    0   at Orangewood Christian   34    F

    St. Augustine Menendez 27, Matanzas 23  F

    Wekiva    8   at West Orange    42   F

    Bishop Mclaughlin   17    at Merritt Island Christian   0   F

    Seminole  32    at University-Orange City    18    F

    Mount Dora   12    at South Sumter   34    F

    Trinity Prep  6   at Holy Trinity   14   F

    Eau Gallie  11     at Bayside   49   F

    Titusville   0   at Merritt Island   38  F

    South Lake   7 at Evans    41  F

    Cocoa   28   at Warner Christian   0   F

    Boone   0   at   Timber Creek    30    F

    McArthur   7   at Dr. Phillips   35   F

    Deltona 0   at Seabreeze    52   F

    East Ridge    49   at Leesburg    48    F - O/T

    Pine Ridge    7    at New Smyrna Beach   54    F

    Jacksonville Mandarin 3   at Flagler Palm Coast  20  F

    Lake Weir  22   at Gainesville  44   F

    Melbourne Central Catholic at First Academy Postponed - will play 10 a.m. Saturday

    St. Cloud at Gateway Postponed - will play 6:30 Monday

    Tavares at Poinciana  Postponed

    Jones at Miami Booker T. Washington

     

    Next Up:


  • Headline Goes Here

    Games/Scores for Weekend of Sept. 21

  • Headline Goes Here

    Olympia's Milton wins Precision Play of the Month

  • Headline Goes Here

    FHSAA football playoff brackets released