• High School Football Scores for Aug. 30

    Updated:

    High school football season is back. Here is a schedule of the games for the weekend of August 30. We'll update scores throughout the evening.

    Thursday, August 29 Games

     Spruce Creek  3  vs Seabreeze  36   Final

    Osceola 35  vs Freedom   7  Final

    Friday, August 30 Games

    Titusville 37   vs Cocoa Beach 29   Final

    Melbourne 35  vs Satellite 0  Final

    University Orange City  30  vs Deltona   0  Final

    Lake Highland Prep   7   vs Sebring   27  Final

    Holy Trinity  22  vs Father Lopez  13   Final

    DeLand  6  vs Mainland  35  Final

    Lake Nona   21   vs Winter Park   44     Final

    Port St. Lucie  6   vs Palm Bay   30   Final

    Rockledge   14  vs Viera 34 Final

    MCC 52 vs Tomball (Tx) 0  Final

    Harmony   26   vs   Space Coast  43   Final

    Hagerty 22   vs Lake Brantley  26 Final

    Lake Howell  14    vs Lake Mary  57   Final

    Heritage   35   vs Eustis  0  Final

    Gateway  6   vs Poinciana 0   Final

    Orangewood Christian  6   vs Warner Chr.   28   Final

    South Sumter  49    vs Wildwood   0   Final

    Oviedo  27   vs Lyman 13   Final

    Mt Dora 13  vs Astronaut  23  Final

    Winter Springs  0   vs Seminole   21   Final

    Lake Minneola 34 vs Lake Weir  2  Final

    Evans   16  vs Edgewater 7  Final

    New Smyrna Beach 27   vs Merritt Island  32  Final

    Trinity Prep 26 vs Crescent City 48  Final

    First Academy Leesburg   51  vs  International Community  20  Final

    Master's Academy   55   vs Mt Dora Bible   39  Final

    Oak Ridge  32  vs Apopka  57   Final

    Jones  0  vs Wekiva   30   Final

    Dr. Phillips  35   vs Timber Creek  0   Final

    Belleview 42  vs Village 27   Final

    Eau Gallie  47  vs Pine Ridge 0  Final

    Boone  14  vs West Orange 52   Final

    IMG Academy   21   vs Olympia 6   Final

    University Orlando   39   vs St Cloud   0   Final

    Orlando Christian Prep 28  vs Windermere Prep 17  Final

    Bishop Moore   24   vs First Academy  3   Final

    Chiefland 48   vs Taylor  0 Final

    Providence   30   vs Atlantic   28  Final

    Matanzas   13   vs Palm Coast    59   Final

    Lake Placid  28  vs Celebration   14   Final

    Tenoroc  0  vs Liberty   45   Final

    Lakeland Christian  20   vs Foundation   13  Final

    Lecanto  20   vs Umatilla   31   Final

    East River  49  vs Cypress Creek   6  Final

    Tavares   14    vs Leesburg   41  Final

    Colonial   0   vs Ocoee   27  Final

    East Ridge   0   vs South Lake    24   Final

    Next Up:


  • Headline Goes Here

    High School Football Scores for Aug. 30

  • Headline Goes Here

    Olympia's Milton wins Precision Play of the Month

  • Headline Goes Here

    FHSAA football playoff brackets released