• High School Football Schedule and Scores for Sept. 6

    Updated:

    Channel 9 has everything you need for high school football.  Here is a list of scroes from Football Friday Night from games played on September 5 and 6.

     

     

    • Thursday, September 5

    Mainland  14  vs Spruce Creek   10 Final

    Oak Ridge   45   vs Gateway    6  Final

    • Friday, September 6

    Agape  0  vs  Holy Trinity 30  Final

    Apopka   53  vs Lake Brantley   0  Final

    Bayside 21  vs Rockledge   14   Final

    Bishop Moore  10   vs Harmony   0   Fiinal

    Charles Flanagan  23   vs Seminole   21   Final        

    Cocoa vs East Lee - Canceled

    Cocoa Beach  14   vs MCC   53   Final

    Colonial  21  vs Jones   14   Final      

    Cornerstone Charter  7   vs Cent Florida Christian   12  Final    

    Crystal River  0  vs South Sumter   38  Final

    Cypress Creek  0  vs Lake Nona  27  Final

    Deland  31  vs  Bolles   41  Final

    Eustis 7 vs Leesburg  19 Final

    Father Lopez  14  vs Trinity Prep  27   Final

    First Academy Leesburg vs Montverde Postponed, rescheduled for Oct. 4

    Heritage  27  vs Palm Bay   22  Final

    Kathleen  10  vs The First Academy  14   Final

    Lake Howell  10   vs Hagerty    0   Final

    Lake Mary  20  vs Osceola   17  Final

    Liberty  0  vs Haines City   44  Final

    Lake Highland Prep  0   vs Titusville    34  Final

    Lyman 14 vs Evans 10 Final

    Matanzas  11  vs Crescent City    14  Final

    Merritt Island   14   vs    Melbourne  7  Final

    Olympia  6   vs Dr. Phillips   21  Final

    Orange City University  21   vs New Smyrna Beach   27  Final

    Orangewood Christian   14  vs Lakeland Christian    42   Final

    Orlando Christian Prep 35  vs  Merritt Island Christian  6  Final

    Palm Coast vs Seabreeze - Canceled

    Poinciana  39  vs Celebration    7   Final

    Satellite  3  vs Viera   27   Final

    South Lake 3 vs Lake Minneola 7 Final

    Space Coast   35   vs Eau Gallie    42   Final

    St. Cloud  6   vs Astronaut   34   Final

    Tavares 39 vs East Ridge 21 Final

    Temple Christian vs Cavalry Christian - Canceled

    Timber Creek 65 vs Boone 43 Final

    Trinity Christian  20  vs  Taylor  0  Final

    Umatilla  6  vs Mount Dora  28  Final

    University  7  vs Ocoee   0  Final

    Warner Christian 8  vs Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)  32   Final

    Wekiva  18  vs Edgewater   15   Final - OT

    West Orange  40  vs Freedom    12  Final

    Winter Park   33   vs East River   7  Final

    Winter Springs   12  vs Oviedo  36     Final

    Next Up:


  • Headline Goes Here

    High School Football Schedule and Scores for Sept. 6

  • Headline Goes Here

    Olympia's Milton wins Precision Play of the Month

  • Headline Goes Here

    FHSAA football playoff brackets released